Special School Services at 25-January-2020

Werris Creek Pre School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:50 (L)Henry, (L)Russell, (R)Single - Tamworth Rd, (L)Barnbrook
  8:07 "Mulunga" 1007 Barnbrook Rd
  8:07 Barnbrook Rd
  8:11 Barnbrook Rd
  8:14 "Comer"
  8:14 Barnbrook Rd
  8:15 "Brenasher"
  8:15 Barnbrook Rd, (L)Werris Ck - Tamworth Rd
  8:22 "Northbrook" 2283 Werris Ck Rd
  8:22 Werris Ck - Tamworth Rd- Single St
  8:28 Werris Creek Service Station
  8:28 Single, (L)Kurrara
  8:33 (L)Dewhurst U Turn Past Poole St - Dewhurst, (R)Gordon, (R)Henry, (R)North, (R)Dewhurst
  8:40 Werris Creek Public School
  8:42 Dewhurst
  8:42 Dewhurst, (R)Corronation U Turn
  8:44 Werris Creek Pre School
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  8:05 (L)Henry, (L)Russell, (R)Single, (L)Gap Rd, (R)Werris Ck Station Entrance
  8:14 "Werris Creek Station"
  8:14 (L)Gap Rd, (R)Tamworth Rd - Single, (L)Park, (L)Deekes
  8:18 143 Deeks Rd
  8:18 U Turn Deekes, (L)Werriston
  8:24 17 Werriston Street
  8:24 U Turn - Werriston, (L)Park, (L)Single
  8:28 Werris Creek Service Station
  8:28 Single, (L)North, (R)Dewhurst
  8:30 Werris Creek Public School
  8:30 Dewhurst, (R)Coronation - U Turn - Coronation
  8:32 Werris Creek Pre School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
 
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:11 Werris Creek Pre School
  3:12 Coronation U Turn - Coronation, (L)Single, (L)Kurrara, (L)Dewhurst - U Turn Past Poole - Dewhurst
  3:18 (R)Gordon, (R)Henry, (L)Russell, (R)Single - Tamworth - Werris Ck Rd
  3:26 "Northbrook" 2283 Werris Ck Rd
  3:30 Tamworth - Werris Ck Rd, (R)Barnbrook
  3:40 "Brenasher"
  3:40 Barnbrook Rd
  3:43 "Mulunga" 1007 Barnbrook Rd
  3:43 Barnbrook Rd
  3:45 Barnbrook, (R)Werris Ck Rd - Single, (L)Poole, (L)Henry
  4:00 Arrive Werris Ck Depot
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:13 Werris Creek Pre School
  3:13 Coronation - U Turn - Coronation, (R)Henry, (L)Russell
  3:15 Werris Creek Service Station
  3:15 (R)Single, (R)Park, (L)Deekes
  3:17 143 Deeks Rd
  3:17 U-Turn Deekes, (L)Werriston U Turn At Roberts Property - Werriston, (L)Park, (R)Single - Tamworth Rd, (L)Gap, (R)Werris Ck Station Entrance
  3:26 "Werris Creek Station"