Special School Services at 25-January-2020

Liberty College

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
  7:30 (R)Goonoo Goonoo, (L)Calala, (L)Campbell, (L)Gordon, (R)Melissa, (R)Myrl, (L)Gordon, (L)Campbell, (R)Harrier, (R)Osprey, (L)Windhover, (R)Peregrine, (L)Osprey
  7:40 (L)Calala, (R)Falcon Dr - Pinstripe, (L)Burgess, (L)Calala, (L)Darrell, (R)Panorama, (L)Calala
  7:55 (R)Goonoo Goonoo - Ebsworth, (R)Bridge - Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Tamworth Railway Station
  8:13 (L)Brisbane, (L)Napier, (R)Darling, (L)Janison, (R)Piper
  8:15 Tamworth Tafe
  8:20 Oxley High School
  8:22 (R)Mirrool, (R)Bourke, (L)Upper
  8:24 Before School Care Tamworth PS
  8:24 (R)Brisbane - Bridge, (L)Church, (R)Mathews, (L)Belmore, (R)Kent, (L)Kathleen, (R)Willis
  8:35 Tamworth High School
  8:35 Transfer to AM25
  7:32 (R)Hume, (R)Dampier, (L)Gunnedah, (R)Duri Rd
  7:42 Balmoral Park
  7:45 Duri Rd, (R)Currabubula St, (L)Railway Ave, (R)Bielefields Rd, (R)Warral St, (R)Currabubula St, (R)Werris Creek Rd
  7:52 U Turn At Duri Bus Shelter
  7:52 Duri Bus Shelter
  7:55 Pick up AM27, AM29
  7:55 Tamworth Rd
  8:06 (R)Morilla, (L)Kurrajong, (R)Garden, (L)Wahroongha, (L)Dibar
  8:09 (R)Bandalong, (L)Neerim, (R)Grant, (R)The Heights - The Heights North, (L)The Heights West, (L)The Heights South, (L)The Heights East, (R)The Heights, (L)Grant, (R)Hillvue, (L)Hillvue)
  8:14 (R)Vera, (L)Kathleen, (L)Willis
  8:17 Tamworth High School
  8:18 Willis, (L)Jean, (R)Robert
  8:19 St Edwards Infants School
  8:19 Robert, (L)Willow, (R)Coorong, (L)Arinya, (L)Hillvue
  8:23 St Edwards Primary School
  8:23 Hillvue, (R)Minnamurra, (R)Noobillia, (L)Hillvue, (R)Garden, (L)Kent, (R)Duri Rd, (L)Gunnedah
  8:33 Peel High School
  8:33 (L)Gunnedah, U-Turn Cole Roundabout - Gunnedah, (L)Duri - Bridge
  8:39 (R)Belmore, (R)Kent, (L)Kathleen, (R)Willis
  8:41 Tamworth High School
  8:41 Pick up AM14
  8:41 (L)Jean, (L)Robert, (R)Kathleen, (L)Vera, (R)Goonoo Goonoo, (R)Wilbertree
  8:48 (L)Edward, (L)Greg Norman
  8:55 (R)New England Hwy
  8:57 Liberty College
Run
Commences
on
13/02/20
  7:25 (R)Henry, (L)Gordon, (L)Dewhurst, (L)Russell
  7:30 Werris Creek Service Station
  7:30 Russell, (R)Single - Tamworth Rd
  7:37 Rock Hill
  7:37 Tamworth Rd
  7:40 Scotts Ln
  7:40 Tamworth Rd
  7:45 Currabubula Service Station - Post Office
  7:45 Tamworth Rd
  7:55 Duri Bus Shelter
  7:55 Transfer to AM25
  7:05 Centre, (L)Hawker, (L)Nowland- Allnut , (R)Young, (R)Pollock, (L)Pryor, (R)Milner
  7:10 (L)Henry - Dewhurst, (R)Russell, (R)Loder
  7:13 Loder - Nelson, (L)Hill, (R)Pryor, (L)Station, (R)Quirindi Railway Station
  7:15 Quirindi Railway Station
  7:15 (R)Station - Hawker - Werris Ck Rd
  7:26 Lowes Ck Rd
  7:26 Werris Ck Rd - Single, (R)Gordon, (L)Henry, (L)Russell
  7:33 Werris Creek Service Station Bus Shetler
  7:33 Russell, (R)Single - Tamworth Rd
  7:45 Currabubula Service Station - Post Office
  7:45 Tamworth Rd
  7:55 Duri Bus Shelter
  7:55 Transfer to AM25


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
  3:55 Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Pick up from PM05
  3:55 (L)Brisbane, (L)Carthage, (R)Darling, (L)Janison, (L)Johnston, (L)Tribe, (R)Manilla
  4:05 Oxley Vale - Adult Passengers Only
  4:05 Express To Past Manilla Rd & Meldorn Ln
  4:10 Hallsville Village
  4:18 Attunga Village
  4:18 Change Over With Lynn Arnold
  4:18 (L)Attunga St, (R)Kimo, (L)Manilla Rd, (L)Court, (R)Manilla
  4:39 Manilla Rotary Park
  3:55 Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Pick up from PM05
  3:55 (L)Brisbane, (L)Carthage, (L)Darling, (R)Peel - Manilla
  4:00 Oxley Vale
  4:05 Manilla Rd, (L)Browns, (R)Warrah, (R)Meldorn, (L)Manilla
  4:20 (L)Appleby Lane - Turn Around At Evans Lane - Appleby Lane, (L)Manilla
  4:30 Attunga Village
  4:30 (L)Attunga St, U-Turn Just Past 50 Attunga Street - Attunga St, (L)Yarran, (R)Ridge
  3:40 Tamworth High School
  3:40 Pick up from PM05
  3:41 (R)Jean, (R)Kent, (L)Phillip, (R)Gipps, (L)Hurcules, (R)Bridge
  3:48 Tamworth West Public School
  3:50 (R)Kable - Kable Ave Stand
  3:50 Kable Ave Stand, (L)White - White St Stand, (L)Marius, (R)Brisbane
  3:55 After School Care Tamworth PS
  3:58 (L)Raglan - Patrick, (L)Piper, (R)Dean, (R)Hospital Loop, (R)Johnston, (L)Dean, (R)Piper, (R)Tribe, (L)Johnston
  4:12 Simpson House
  4:13 (R)Peel, (R)Yarmouth, (L)Lesley, (R)Brolga, (R)Lemon Gums, (R)Manilla, (L)Higgins, (R)Glengarvin, (R)Manilla
  4:23 (L)Kirkham, (L)Manilla, (L)Johnston, (R)Tribe, (L)Peel
  4:33 (R)Darling, (L)Kable Ave Stand
  3:15 Liberty College
  3:15 (L)New England Hwy, (R)Kia Ora
  3:17 (L)Greg Norman Dr, (R)Edward, (R)Wilburtree, (L)Goonoo Goonoo
  3:25 (L)Degance
  3:26 Parry School
  3:26 (L)Kathleen, (R)Bruce, (R)Hillvue - Jean, (L)Robert
  3:31 St Edwards Infants School
  3:31 Robert, (R)David, (R)Petra, (R)Anthony, (L)Dianne, (L)Kent, (L)Woodward
  3:33 Tamworth South Public School
  3:34 Woodward, (L)Anthony, (L)Dianne, (R)Kent, (R)Kathleen, (R)Willis
  3:37 Tamworth High School
  3:37 Transfer to PM04, PM07, PM14
  3:37 Willis, (R)Jean, (R)Kent, (L)Belmore, (R)Gipps, (L)Crown, (R)Bridge
  3:46 Tamworth West Public School
  3:46 Bridge St
  3:49 Ray White Crn
  3:49 Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Transfer to PM02, PM03, PM06, PM08, PM11
  4:03 (R)Brisbane (L)Marius - New England Hwy
  4:13 Nemingha
  4:13 New England Hwy
  4:22 Moonbi
  4:22 (L)Charles, (R)Gill, (R)William, (R)Wellington, (L)New England Hwy
  4:33 Moonbi Lookout
  4:33 New England Hwy
  4:44 (L)Caroline
  4:49 Bendemeer
  4:49 (R)Havannah, (L)Memorial, (R)New England Hwy
  3:55 Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Pick up from PM05
  3:55 (R)Brisbane, (L)Marius - New England Hwy
  4:10 Kootingal On Highway
  4:15 Moonbi
  4:20 (L)New England Gully Rd
  4:25 New England Gully Rd Transfer Point
  4:25 Special To Depot
  3:43 Tamworth High School
  3:43 Pick up from PM05
  3:43 (R)Jean, (L)Kent, (L)Diane, (R)Robert, (L)John
  3:47 (L)Hillvue, (R)Garden, (R)Kurrajong, (L)Morilla, (R)Garden, (L)Wahroonga, (L)Dibar, (R)Bandalong, (L)Neerim, (R)Grant, (L)Amaroo
  3:55 (L)Kyooma, (R)Edward, (L)Greg Norman, (L)The Ringers, (L)Goonoo Goonoo, (R)Calala, O'briens - Back Kootingal Rd
  4:20 (R)Adolphus, (L)Rupari, (R)Back Kootingal Rd, (R)Brooklyn Park, (L)Woodside U-Turn, (R)Brooklyn Park, (R)Back Kootingal Rd - Denman
  4:35 Kootingal
  4:35 (R)New England Hwy, (L)Wellington, (L)William, (L)Gill, (R)Charles
  3:55 Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Pick up from PM05
  3:55 Express To Nemingha Via, (R)Brisbane, (L)Marius - New England Hwy
  4:10 Nemingha, New England Hwy
  4:20 (R)Chelmsford, (L)Denman
  4:20 Kootingal, Denman
  3:55 Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Pick up from PM05
  3:55 (R)Brisbane - Bridge, (L)Crown, (R)Gipps, (L)Belmore, (R)Kent, (L)Woodward, (L)Robert, (R)Hillvue, (L)Vera
  4:10 (R)Edward, (L)Greg Norman, (L)The Ringers, (L)Goonoo Goonoo, (R)Calala
  4:20 (L)Campbell, (L)Gordon, (R)Melissa, (R)Myrl, (L)Gordon, (L)Campbell, (R)Harrier, (R)Osprey, (L)Windhover, (L)Peregrine, (R)Harrier, (L)Calala
  4:25 (R)Burgess, (R)Pinstripe-Falcon, (L)Calala, (L)Darrell, (R)Panorama, (L)Calala, (R)Goonoo Goonoo, (L)Wilburtree - Hillvue, (R)Garden, (L)Robert
  3:39 Tamworth High School
  3:39 Pick up from PM05
  3:40 (L)Jean, (L)Vera, (R)Goonoo Goonoo, (L)Calala
  3:45 (L)Campbell, (L)Gordon, (R)Melissa, (R)Myrl, (L)Gordon, (L)Campbell, (R)Harrier, (R)Osprey, (L)Windhover, (R)Peregrine, (L)Osprey
  3:55 (L)Calala, (R)Falcon - Pinstripe, (L)Burgess, (R)Calala - Obriens, (R)Nundle
  4:00 Nemingha Public School
  4:05 (L)O'briens - Calala, (R)Farrer School Grounds
  4:12 Farrer Bus Zone
  4:12 U-Turn Inside Farrer, (R)Calala, (L)Burgess, (R)Pinstripe - Falcon, (L)Calala
  4:17 (L)Darrell, (R)Panorama
  4:19 (L)Calala, (R)Osprey, (R)Peregrine, (L)Harrier, (L)Campbell, (R)Gordon, (R)Melissa, (R)Myrl, (L)Gordon, (R)Campbell
  4:23 (R)Calala, (L)Goonoo Goonoo, (R)Greg Norman
  4:30 Greg Norman Drive (Trec)
  4:35 Greg Norman, (R)Edward, (R)Allawah, (L)Kyooma, (R)Edward, (L)Wilburtree - Hillvue, (L)Grant, (R)Neerim, (R)Bandalong, (L)Dibar, (R)Wahroonga, (R)Garden, (L)Robert, (R)Warral, (L)Gunnedah, (R)Dampier, (L)Hume