Special School Services at 25-January-2020

Nemingha Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:53 (R)Mahony - Diane, (R)Anthony, (L)Woodward, (R)Susanne, (R)Robert, (L)John, (L)Arinya, (R)Hillvue, (L)Kuloomba, (R)Yangoora, (R)Kurrajong, (L)Morilla, (R)Garden, (L)Wahroonga, (L)Dibar, (R)Bandalong
  8:12 (L)Neerim, (L)Grant, (R)Hillvue - Wilburtree - Kurrawan, (R)Karloo, (L)Calala
  8:22 Bus Shelter In Calala Lane
  8:22 Transfer to AM13
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:35 Jewry, (R)Peel, (L)Darling, (R)Marius, (L)Brisbane, (R)Napier, (R)Roderick, (L)Upper, (R)Chelmsford, (L)Carthage, (R)Hall
  7:45 (L)Ashburton, (R)Rosedale, (L)Beattie, (L)Woodburn, (R)Prentice
  7:55 (R)Valley - Sapphire, (L)Carmichael, (R)Chelmsford, (L)Carthage, (L)Brisbane - Bridge
  8:00 (L)Crown, (L)George, (R)Goonoo Goonoo, (L)Kurrawan
  8:08 (L)Calala
  8:10 Bus Shelter In Calala Lane
  8:10 Transfer to AM13
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:20 (R)Hume, (L)Dampier
  7:30 Jewry, (L)Peel, (R)Yarmouth, (L)Lesley, (R)Brolga, (R)Lemon Gums, (R)Manilla
  7:37 (L)Higgins, (R)Glengarvin, (R)Manilla, (L)Kirkham, (L)Manilla, (L)Johnston
  7:45 (R)Tribe, (L)Piper, (R)Janison, (R)Darling, (L)Napier, (R)Brisbane - Bridge
  8:00 (L)Phillip, (L)Kent, (R)Kathleen, (R)Vera, (L)Edward, (L)Greg Norman
  8:12 (L)Goonoo Goonoo, (R)Calala, (R)Boronia,
  8:20 Carinya Christian School
  8:22 (L)Boronia, (R)Calala
  8:22 Bus Shelter In Calala Lane
  8:22 Pick up AM11, AM12, AM15
  8:22 Calala, (R)Panorama, (L)Darrell, (R)Calala, (L)Farrer Dr
  8:30 Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School
  8:30 (R)Calala, (L)Burgess, (R)Pinstripe-Falcon Dr, (L)Calala, (R)Campbell, (L)Gordon, (R)Melissa, (R)Myrl, (L)Gordon, (L)Campbell, (R)Harrier
  8:48 (L)Calala, (R)Darrell, (R)Panorama, (R)Calala, (L)O'briens, (R)Nundle
  9:10 Nemingha Public School
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  8:00 Ebsworth - Goonoo Goonoo, (L)Calala
  8:10 Bus Shelter In Calala Lane
  8:10 Transfer to AM13
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:38 (R)Phillip, (R)Kent, (L)Diane, (R)Anthony, (L)Woodward, (R)Susanne, (R)Robert
  7:45 (L)John, (L)Arinya, (R)Hillvue, (L)Kuloomba, (R)Yangoora, (L)Kurrajong, (R)Garden, (L)Wahroonga, (L)Dibar, (R)Bandalong, (L)Neerim, (L)Grant
  7:55 (R)Hilvue, (L)Hilvue, (R)Vera, (R)Edward, (L)Greg Norman, (L)The Ringers, (L)Goonoo Goonoo, (L)George, (R)Crown, (R)Bridge - Brisbane, (L) Carthage, (R) Bourke, (R) Upper
  8:13 Before School Care Tamworth PS
  8:13 (L) Brisbane, (L)Raglan, (L)Bourke
  8:14 Calrossy Anglican Senior Girls School
  8:14 (R)Upper, (L)Darling, (R)Carthage, (R)Bligh, (L)Piper, (R)Tribe
  8:23 Mccarthy Catholic College
  8:23 Tribe, (L)Johnston, (R)Janison, (L)Piper, (R)Mirrool, (L)Bourke, (R)Brisbane, (L)Napier, (R)Chelmsford, (R)Carthage
  8:34 St Nicholas School
  8:34 (L)White, (L)Marius - Armidale Rd, (R)Nundle Rd
  8:50 Nemingha Public School - (First Set Down)
  8:51 Nundle Rd, (R)New England Hwy
  9:00 (R)Dorothy, (R)Denman
  9:01 Kootingal Public School
  9:02 Denman - Back Kootingal Rd
  9:05 Back Kootingal, (L)Rupari, (R)Adolphus, (L)Back Kootingal, (L)Nundle
  9:19 Nemingha Public School


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:57 Nemingha Public School
  3:57 Pick up from PM23
  3:57 Nundle Rd, (R)Back Kootingal Rd, (R)Adolphus, (L)Rupari, (R)Back Kootingal Rd, (R)Brooklyn Park
  4:12 (L)Woodside - U-Turn - Woodside, (R)Brooklyn Park, (R)Back Kootingal - Denman
  4:20 Kootingal
  4:22 (R)New England Hwy
  4:30 Moonbi
  4:30 (L)Thomas, (R)River, (R)Charles, (R)New England Hwy, (L)Denman, (R)Laurel
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  4:00 Nemingha Public School
  4:05 (L)O'briens - Calala, (R)Farrer School Grounds
  4:12 Farrer Bus Zone
  4:12 U-Turn Inside Farrer, (R)Calala, (L)Burgess, (R)Pinstripe - Falcon, (L)Calala
  4:17 (L)Darrell, (R)Panorama
  4:19 (L)Calala, (R)Osprey, (R)Peregrine, (L)Harrier, (L)Campbell, (R)Gordon, (R)Melissa, (R)Myrl, (L)Gordon, (R)Campbell
  4:23 (R)Calala, (L)Goonoo Goonoo, (R)Greg Norman
  4:30 Greg Norman Drive (Trec)
  4:35 Greg Norman, (R)Edward, (R)Allawah, (L)Kyooma, (R)Edward, (L)Wilburtree - Hillvue, (L)Grant, (R)Neerim, (R)Bandalong, (L)Dibar, (R)Wahroonga, (R)Garden, (L)Robert, (R)Warral, (L)Gunnedah, (R)Dampier, (L)Hume
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:47 Nemingha Public School
  3:47 Transfer to PM09
  3:49 Nemingha Hotel
  3:49 (R)New England Hwy
  3:55 (R)Sandy, (L)Denman
  4:00 Kootingal Public School
  4:02 (L)New England Hwy, (L)Chelmsford, (R)Denman - Back Kootingal Rd
  4:10 (L)Ormans Ln Turn Around 100 M Past End Of Tar, (L)Back Kootingal Rd
  4:20 (L)Brooklyn, (L)Woodside, Turn Around, (R)Brooklyn, (L)Back Kootingal Rd, (R)Nundle, (L)New England Hwy
  4:33 Nemingha
  4:33 New England Hwy - Armidale Rd, (L)Dayal, (R)Queen, (R)Crawford, (L)Armidale Rd - Marius, (R)Darling, (L)Carthage-North, (L)Dean-Jewry, (R)Peel