Special School Services at 25-January-2020

Oxley Vale Public School

For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS

Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:32 Manilla - Rotary Park
  7:32 Manilla St, (R)Stafford, (R)Arthur - Tamworth Rd
  7:43 Sulcor
  7:49 Attunga Village
  7:49 (R)Kimo, (R)Ridge, (L)Yarrah, (L)Attunga St, (R)Manilla Rd
  7:59 Hallsville Village
  7:59 Manilla - Peel
  8:04 Oxley Vale - Adult Passengers Only
  8:07 Manilla Rd - Peel, (L)Darling, (R)Marius, (L)Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Transfer to AM05, AM10
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:10 Special To Attunga
  7:30 Attunga Village
  7:30 (L)Attunga, (R)Cross, (L)Ridge, (L)Yarran, (L)Attunga
  7:40 Attunga - Memorial Hall
  7:41 (R)Manilla Rd
  7:45 (R)Appleby Lane - Turn Around Evans Lane - Appleby Lane
  7:50 (R)Manilla Rd
  8:00 Oxley Vale
  8:00 Manilla Rd, (L)Darling, (R)Marius, (L)Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Transfer to AM10, AM05
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:25 Special To Manilla Rd & Browns Ln
  7:36 Manilla Rd, (L)Browns, (R)Warrah, (R)Meldorn
  7:44 (R)Manilla Rd, (L)Bournes
  7:46 (R)Anchor Rd, (L)Manilla Rd - Peel
  7:55 Lions Club Park
  7:55 Peel, (L)Darling, (R)Marius, (L)Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Transfer to AM05, AM10
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:18 Safety Cam Bridge, New England Hwy
  7:19 Bendemeer Village
  7:19 (L)Caroline
  7:22 (R)Havannah St, (L)Memorial, (R)New England Hwy
  7:37 Moonbi Lookout
  7:37 Express Form Last Stop Before Moonbi To Nemingha
  7:37 New England Hwy
  7:52 (L)Nundle Rd
  7:53 (R) Nemingha Interchange Bay 1
  7:53 Nemingha
  7:53 Transfer to AM10
  7:53 Pick up AM07, AM08, AM09, AM10
  7:55 (L)Nundle, ( L)Armidale Rd - Marius, (R)Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Transfer to AM10
  8:10 Pick up AM02, AM03, AM04, AM07, AM10
  8:12 (L)Brisbane, (L) Carthage, (R) Bourke, (R) Upper
  8:13 Before School Care Tamworth P.S.
  8:15 (L) Brisbane, (L)Napier, (R)Darling, (L)Janison, (R)Piper
  8:16 Tamworth Tafe (First Set Down)
  8:17 Oxley High School (First Set Down)
  8:17 U-Turn - Piper, (R)Tribe, (L)Johnston, (R)Peel - Manilla Rd
  8:30 (R)2nd Kirkham, (L)Manilla
  8:33 (L)Lemon Gums, (L)Manilla, (L)Tribe, (R)Piper
  8:44 Tamworth Tafe
  8:45 Oxley High School
  8:46 (R)Mirrool, (L)Bourke, (R)Brisbane, (R)Upper, (R)Darling, (L)Janison, (L)Johnston, (L)Bligh, (R)Piper, (R)Tribe, (L)Johnston, (R)Peel
  8:55 (R)Brolga Cres, (R)Ernest, (R)Alexandra, (R)Fiona, (L)Yarmouth, (L)Lesley, (R)Brolga Way, (R)Lemon Gums, (R)Manilla
  9:05 Oxley Vale Public School
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:25 New England Gully Rd To Bus Shelter
  7:28 Connect With Macphersons Service From New England Gully Road - Contact Them On Uhf 1 Or 18
  7:28 New England Gully Rd - Charles St, (L)New England Hwy
  7:33 (L)Wellington, (L)William, (L)Gaol Ck Rd, (R)New England Hwy
  7:35 Moonbi Village
  7:42 (L)Dorothy, (R)Denman
  7:42 Kootingal Village
  7:42 Denman, (R)Chelmsford, (L)New England Hwy, (L)Nundle Rd
  7:53 Bay 2
  7:53 Nemingha
  7:53 Transfer to AM05, AM10
  7:55 (L)Armidale Rd - Marius, (R)Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Transfer to AM05, AM10
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:30 Tamworth Treated Timbers
  7:30 New England Hwy, (R)Dorothy, (R)Denman
  7:35 Kootingal Village
  7:40 (R)Chelmsford, (L)New England Hwy, (L)Nundle Rd
  7:53 Nemingha Interchange - Bay 4
  7:53 Transfer to AM10, AM05
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:35 (R) Tintinhull
  7:40 (R)Porcupine Ln
  7:45 (R)New England Hwy, (L)Nundle Rd
  7:53 Nemingha
  7:53 Transfer to AM10, AM05
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:25 (R)Sandy Rd
  7:30 (R)Denman - Back Kootingal Rd
  7:35 (L)Brooklyn Pk Rd, (L)Woodside Chase
  7:40 (R)Brooklyn Pk Rd, (L)Back Kootingal Rd, (R)Nundle
  7:53 Bay 3
  7:53 Nemingha
  7:53 Transfer to AM05
  7:53 Pick up AM05, AM07, AM08, AM09
  7:55 (L)Armidale Rd - Marius St, (R)Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Transfer to AM05
  8:10 Pick up AM02, AM03, AM04, AM05, AM07, AM14
  8:12 (L)Brisbane, (L)Carthage, (R)Bligh, (L)Piper, (R)Tribe - Moore Ck Rd
  8:20 Calrossy Anglican Junior And Senior Boys School
  8:21 Moore Ck Rd - Tribe
  8:23 Mccarthy Catholic College
  8:24 (R)Johnston, (R)Peel, (R)Yarmouth, (L)Lesley, (R)Brolga, (R)Lemon Gums, (R)Manilla
  8:34 Oxley Vale Public School (First Set Down)
  8:34 (L)Manilla
  8:42 (L)Browns, (R)Warrah, (R)Meldorn
  8:47 (L)Manilla, (L)Eager, (R)Martin, (R)Arthur
  8:55 (R)Manilla
  9:02 (L)Kirkham, (L)Manilla, (R)Higgins, (R)Glengarvin, (R)Manilla
  9:08 Oxley Vale Public School
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:53 (R)Mahony - Diane, (R)Anthony, (L)Woodward, (R)Susanne, (R)Robert, (L)John, (L)Arinya, (R)Hillvue, (L)Kuloomba, (R)Yangoora, (R)Kurrajong, (L)Morilla, (R)Garden, (L)Wahroonga, (L)Dibar, (R)Bandalong
  8:12 (L)Neerim, (L)Grant, (R)Hillvue - Wilburtree - Kurrawan, (R)Karloo, (L)Calala
  8:22 Bus Shelter In Calala Lane
  8:23 (R)Boronia
  8:25 Carinya Christian School (First Set Down)
  8:25 (L)Boronia
  8:26 Boronia Drive
  8:26 Boronia (R)Calala, (L)Campbell, (L)Gordon, (R)Melissa, (R)Myrl, (L)Gordon, (L)Campbell, (R)Harrier, (R)Osprey, (L)Windhover
  8:32 (L)Peregrine, (R)Harrier
  8:33 (L)Calala, (R)Darrell, (R)Panorama, (L)Calala, (L)Boronia
  8:38 Carinya Christian School
  8:39 (L)Boronia, (L)Calala, (L)Goonoo Goonoo, (R)Greg Norman, (R)Edward, (R)Vera, (L)Kathleen
  8:48 Tamworth High School
  8:48 Kathleen, (R)Degance
  8:55 (R)Goonoo Goonoo, (R)Wilburtree - Hillvue
  9:02 Hillvue Public School
  9:03 (R)Duri - Bridge
  9:11 Tamworth West Public School
  9:11 Bridge, (L)Kable, (R)Darling, (L)Peel - Manilla
  9:22 Oxley Vale Public School
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:30 (R)Goonoo Goonoo, (L)Calala, (L)Campbell, (L)Gordon, (R)Melissa, (R)Myrl, (L)Gordon, (L)Campbell, (R)Harrier, (R)Osprey, (L)Windhover, (R)Peregrine, (L)Osprey
  7:40 (L)Calala, (R)Falcon Dr - Pinstripe, (L)Burgess, (L)Calala, (L)Darrell, (R)Panorama, (L)Calala
  7:55 (R)Goonoo Goonoo - Ebsworth, (R)Bridge - Brisbane, (L)Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Tamworth Railway Station
  8:10 Transfer to AM10
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  7:40 Hume, (L)Gunnedah, (L)Old Gunnedah, (R)Sale - Warral, (L)Robert St Crossing, (L)Duri Rd
  7:46 Duri Rd - 200m Past Robert St Roundabout
  7:46 Pick up AM34
  7:46 Duri Rd, (L)Gunnedah, (R)Old Gunnedah, (L)Showground Rd, (R)Barnes, (L)Ebsworth, (R)Jewry, (R)Peel, (L)Bligh - Forest Rd, (L)Challenge Recycling, (R)Forest Rd - Bligh
  8:02 (L)Carthage, (R)Hall
  8:06 (L)Valley, (L)Prentice, (L)2nd Woodburn, (R)Beattie
  8:12 (R)Rosedale, (R)Hall, (L)Carthage
  8:15 St Nicholas School
  8:15 Carthage, (R)Hill, (R)Upper, (L)Murray, (L)Napier, (R)Brisbane, (L)Raglan, (L)Bourke
  8:21 Calrossy Anglican Senior Girls School
  8:21 (R)Napier, (R)Darling - Janison, (R)Piper
  8:23 Tamworth Tafe
  8:24 Oxley High School
  8:24 U-Turn Piper, (R)Tribe
  8:34 Calrossy Anglican Junior And Senior Boys Schools
  8:34 Tribe
  8:38 Mccarthy Catholic College
  8:38 (R)Johnston, (R)Peel - Manilla
  8:45 Oxley Vale Public School
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  6:30 (L)Henry, (L)Anzac, (L)Single - Quirindi Rd
  6:42 Lowes Creek Rd
  6:42 Quirindi Rd - Hawker - Station
  6:45 Quirindi Railway Station
  7:00 Quirindi Railway Station
  7:00 (R)Station - Hawker - Werris Ck Rd
  7:10 Lowes Ck Rd
  7:10 Werris Ck Rd - Single
  7:15 Werris Ck Railway Entrance
  7:15 Single - Tamworth Rd
  7:25 Currabubula Service Station - Post Office
  7:25 Tamworth Rd
  7:34 Duri Rd Bus Shelter Dungowan Rd
  7:34 Tamworth Rd
  7:43 Robert St Roundabout
  7:43 Duri Rd
  7:44 200m Past Robert St Roundabout
  7:44 Transfer to AM22


Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:44 Oxley Vale Public School
  3:44 (L)Manilla Rd, (L)Browns, (R)Warrah, (R)Meldorn
  3:55 (L)Manilla Rd
  3:55 Hallsville Village
  4:05 Attunga Village
  4:05 (L)Attunga St, (R)Yarrah, (R)Ridge, (L)Kimo, (L)Manilla Rd, (L)Court, (R)Manilla St
  4:30 Manilla Rotary Park
  3:55 Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Pick up from PM11
  3:55 (L)Brisbane, (L)Carthage, (R)Darling, (L)Janison, (L)Johnston, (L)Tribe, (R)Manilla
  4:05 Oxley Vale - Adult Passengers Only
  4:05 Express To Past Manilla Rd & Meldorn Ln
  4:10 Hallsville Village
  4:18 Attunga Village
  4:18 Change Over With Lynn Arnold
  4:18 (L)Attunga St, (R)Kimo, (L)Manilla Rd, (L)Court, (R)Manilla
  4:39 Manilla Rotary Park
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:55 Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Pick up from PM11
  3:55 (L)Brisbane, (L)Carthage, (L)Darling, (R)Peel - Manilla
  4:00 Oxley Vale
  4:05 Manilla Rd, (L)Browns, (R)Warrah, (R)Meldorn, (L)Manilla
  4:20 (L)Appleby Lane - Turn Around At Evans Lane - Appleby Lane, (L)Manilla
  4:30 Attunga Village
  4:30 (L)Attunga St, U-Turn Just Past 50 Attunga Street - Attunga St, (L)Yarran, (R)Ridge
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:55 Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Pick up from PM11
  4:03 (R)Brisbane (L)Marius - New England Hwy
  4:13 Nemingha
  4:13 New England Hwy
  4:22 Moonbi
  4:22 (L)Charles, (R)Gill, (R)William, (R)Wellington, (L)New England Hwy
  4:33 Moonbi Lookout
  4:33 New England Hwy
  4:44 (L)Caroline
  4:49 Bendemeer
  4:49 (R)Havannah, (L)Memorial, (R)New England Hwy
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:55 Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Pick up from PM11
  3:55 (R)Brisbane, (L)Marius - New England Hwy
  4:10 Kootingal On Highway
  4:15 Moonbi
  4:20 (L)New England Gully Rd
  4:25 New England Gully Rd Transfer Point
  4:25 Special To Depot
Run
Commences
on
28/07/20
  3:55 Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Pick up from PM11
  3:55 Express To Nemingha Via, (R)Brisbane, (L)Marius - New England Hwy
  4:10 Nemingha, New England Hwy
  4:20 (R)Chelmsford, (L)Denman
  4:20 Kootingal, Denman
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:30 Oxley Vale Public School
  3:30 (L)Manilla, (L)Glengarvin, (L)Higgins, (R)Manilla, (L)Lemon Gums, (L)Brolga, (L)Lesley, (R)Yarmouth, (L)Manilla Rd, (L)Johnston, (R)Tribe, (L)Piper, (R)Janison, (L)North, (R)Raglan, (R)Bourke
  3:47 Calrossy Anglican Senior Girls School
  3:47 Bourke, (L)Carthage
  3:52 (R)Brisbane, (R)Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Transfer to PM02, PM03, PM05, PM06, PM08, PM13
  3:55 (R)Brisbane - Bridge, (L)Crown, (R)Gipps, (L)Belmore, (R)Kent, (L)Woodward, (L)Robert, (R)Hillvue, (L)Vera
  4:10 (R)Edward, (L)Greg Norman, (L)The Ringers, (L)Goonoo Goonoo, (R)Calala
  4:20 (L)Campbell, (L)Gordon, (R)Melissa, (R)Myrl, (L)Gordon, (L)Campbell, (R)Harrier, (R)Osprey, (L)Windhover, (L)Peregrine, (R)Harrier, (L)Calala
  4:25 (R)Burgess, (R)Pinstripe-Falcon, (L)Calala, (L)Darrell, (R)Panorama, (L)Calala, (R)Goonoo Goonoo, (L)Wilburtree - Hillvue, (R)Garden, (L)Robert
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:52 Oxley Vale Public School
  3:52 (L)Manilla, (R)Anchor, (L)Bournes, (R)Manilla, (L)Meldorn, (L)Warrah, (L)Browns, (R)Manilla Rd - Peel To Lions Park Cnr Tribe & Peel
  4:25 Lions Park
  4:25 Peel, (R)Darling - Kable Ave
  4:30 Kable Ave
Run
Commences
on
20/07/20
  3:55 Tamworth Railway Station
  3:55 Pick up from PM11
  3:55 (R)Brisbane, (L)Marius - New England Hwy
  4:15 (L)Tintinhull Rd, (R)Porcupine Ln - Sandy Rd, (R)Denman - Back Kootingal Rd
  4:30 (L)Back Kootingal Rd